Awarded contract
Landesk ITBM Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 214,952.27
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 7 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Ivanti Service Desk Standard Server Maintenance, powered by Landesk, provided by the supplier SCC, for the period 30/09/2022 - 29/09/2027.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2022
- Completed: Award published7 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landesk ITBM Maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to Landesk ITBM Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
