Awarded contract

Integrated Transaction Control System (ITC) Requirements of an Environmental Service Management System, In-Cab and Handheld Technology - YPO DPS Framework DPS000750 - Opportunity Reference FC1636

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 September 2022

Tender description

Integrated Transaction Control System (ITC)\r Requirements of an Environmental Service Management System, In-Cab and Handheld Technology - YPO DPS Framework DPS000750 - Opportunity Reference FC1636

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Transaction Control System (ITC) Requirements of an Environmental Service Management System, In-Cab and Handheld Technology - YPO DPS Framework DPS000750 - Opportunity Reference FC1636.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Helens Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.