Awarded contract

ID 4435612 DAC 14/22 OPONI Support and Maintenance of Case Handling System

Details

Supplier(s)
Witheld
Value
GBP 472,943.5
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 September 2022

Tender description

The Office of the Police Ombudsman for NI (PONI) uses a bespoke case handling system to investigate the majority of its complaints and is the primary investigation system used within the office. PONI is placing this voluntary transparency notice to alert Economic Operators of its intention to award a contract to provide support and maintenance for its Case Handling System for 3 years (2 + 1 basis). Lot 1: The Office of the Police Ombudsman for NI (PONI) uses a bespoke case handling system to investigate the majority of its complaints and is the primary investigation system used within the office. PONI is placing this voluntary transparency notice to alert Economic Operators of its intention to award a contract to provide support and maintenance for its Case Handling System for 3 years (2 + 1 basis).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 September 2022

About the buyer

Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4435612 DAC 14/22 OPONI Support and Maintenance of Case Handling System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.