https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Snow-clearing services
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Submission
- 10 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Midland Metro Ltd (100% owned by the West Midlands Combined Authority) require a contract for Winterisation Services (Gritting and Snow Clearance) for their tram stops and depot in the West Midlands. This ITT is for the provision of Winterisation Services in line with the Invitation to Tender. Lot 1: Midland Metro Ltd (100% owned by the West Midlands Combined Authority) require a contract for Winterisation Services (Gritting and Snow Clearance) for their tram stops and depot in the West Midlands. This ITT is for the provision of Winterisation Services in line with the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2022
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
- 90630000 · Ice-clearing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
