GB-Shrewsbury: RONB 125 - SPARC Leisure Centre, Bishops Castle, SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- David Rogers Electrical Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,600
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the SPARC Leisure Centre, Bishops Castle, SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade. This scheme aims to reduce the buildings operational electrical consumption from the replacement of existing fluorescent light fittings with LED type, and through the introduction of controls. The contract will be part-funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) for England
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2022
- Completed: Award published9 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: RONB 125 - SPARC Leisure Centre, Bishops Castle, SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
