Contract for the Provision of Intermediate Care Plus Beds (Block Purchase)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanctuary Care Ltd — Lake View Residential Care Home, Bondcare, Mericourt Limited / Four Seasons Homes No 4 Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the Provision of Intermediate Care Plus (IC+) Beds within County Durham via a block contract arrangement and is split into Lots across County Durham. Providers must have the ability to offer all the types of bed functionality required:- Residential Bed - IC+ Rehabilitation Residential Bed - Time to Think Residential Bed - Non Weight Bearing (Time to Heal) Nursing Bed - Nursing Nursing Bed - Time to Think Nursing Bed - Non Weight Bearing (Time to Heal) Please access the tender documentation for free for full details of the specification and requirements via the NEPO Procontract www.nepo.org (https://www.nepo.org) website and access the tender using DN621264. If you have any problems accessing the documents via the system please contact the NEPO helpdesk as detailed below. The E-tendering System Support is provided for Providers by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis. Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing. • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc. • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Intermediate Care Plus Beds (Block Purchase).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
