Awarded contract

BFI Media Monitoring 2022

Details

Supplier(s)
DMS UK Limited
Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
8 September 2022

Tender description

On a daily basis to monitor BFI press coverage, as specified by a keyword brief. The brief covers both BFI Cultural and BFI Corporate activity, Partners and General Industry coverage, and is updated on a monthly basis, or as an when desired, to reflect BFI activity which includes current BFI Southbank seasons, BFI DVD / Blu-ray releases, BFI Distribution titles, BFI Player, BFI National Archive, BFI London Film Festival (LFF), BFI Flare, BFI Film Fund including BFI Film Audience Network, Young Audiences Content Fund, UK Global Screen Fund, Screen UK, BFI executives, Sight and Sound magazine, corporate stories and funded partners. At least half of the keywords on the brief will remain unchanged each month. Lot 1: On a daily basis to monitor BFI press coverage, as specified by a keyword brief. The brief covers both BFI Cultural and BFI Corporate activity, Partners and General Industry coverage, and is updated on a monthly basis, or as an when desired, to reflect BFI activity which includes current BFI Southbank seasons, BFI DVD / Blu-ray releases, BFI Distribution titles, BFI Player, BFI National Archive, BFI London Film Festival (LFF), BFI Flare, BFI Film Fund including BFI Film Audience Network, Young Audiences Content Fund, UK Global Screen Fund, Screen UK, BFI executives, Sight and Sound magazine, corporate stories and funded partners. At least half of the keywords on the brief will remain unchanged each month. Contract value is anticipated £20,000 annually for Media Monitoring

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 92400000 · News-agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.