Appointment of Design Consultant via CCS RM6165 (Lot 1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McBains Ltd
- Value
- GBP 249,729.62
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 5 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to notify the market that Wyre Forest District Council has appointed McBains Limited for Design Consultancy Services until 31st March 2024. This appointment has been made under Lot 1 of Crown Commercial Services' Construction Professional Services Framework Agreement (FTS Contract Award Notice: 2021/S 000-004771).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Completed: Award published5 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Design Consultant via CCS RM6165 (Lot 1).
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Appointment of Design Consultant via CCS RM6165 (Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
