TfGM - Leigh and Bolton Bus Stations - Redecorations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hankinson Limited
- Value
- GBP 53,949
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice relates to the competition to award a deep clean and re-decoration Contract at Leigh Bus Station and Bolton Interchange to a single Supplier. SITE VISIT UPDATE - The date for the site visit in the tender document is incorrect. The visits will be held on Monday 30/05 and Tuesday 31/05. Please still contact the TfGM representative mentioned in the tender document to arrange this. Apologies for any confusion caused. Leigh Bus Station The contract involves the full Internal and external deep clean and preparation for redecoration of the internal and external bus stands at Leigh Bus station (All deep cleaning is out of Hours) The contractor is to ensure all electrical sensitive equipment is protected in both internal and external deep cleans and during the course of the redecoration works The full Internal and external redecoration on a phased programme of the internal and external bus stands at Leigh Bus station A to L Preparation, cleaning, and redecoration of identified elements of the exterior of the TfGM office accommodation building Making good any defective surfaces to any plaster work to the areas to be painted Bolton Interchange Preparation, cleaning, and redecoration at high level on a phased programme of the concourse pre-painted plasterboard bulkheads, perimeter soffits and internal columns at Bolton Great moor St Interchange out of hours (over night). Making good any defective surfaces to any plaster work to the areas to be painted Suppliers interested in bidding for this opportunity should register on TfGM's e-tendering solution, Pro-Contract (https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About), and search for the below opportunity: Name: TfGM - Leigh and Bolton Bus Stations - Redecorations Reference Number: DN614138
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2022
- Completed: Award published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2022
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfGM - Leigh and Bolton Bus Stations - Redecorations.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TfGM - Leigh and Bolton Bus Stations - Redecorations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
- 389£10.0bn
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
