Awarded contract

RM6068 Lot 3 Further Comp - 007947 - Smoothwall Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 143,829
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 August 2022

Tender description

Contract awarded following call off via CCS RM6068 Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6068 Lot 3 Further Comp - 007947 - Smoothwall Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.