Request for Tender on a 200kVA Backup Generator and maintenance contact for five years.
Details
- Buyer
- IRD Duhallow Ltd
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Duhallow Community Food Services is requesting a tender for a 200kVA backup generator to be installed at Duhallow Community Food Services, Demense, Newmarket Co. Cork. The model of the generator must have the following: -200kVA Three-Phase Generator -Automatic start control panel -Water jacket heater -Battery charger -12hr. Base fuel tank - must be bunded -Weatherproof Acoustic canopy 65 dB(A) at 7m -Anti-vibration matt to reduce sound -Deliver, offload, and install on site -Provide all materials including cables and containment. -Maintenance contract for five years. The generator is to be run once every two months to maintain the warranty and ensure performance when needed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
IRD Duhallow Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
- 31122000 · Generator units
- 51111200 · Installation services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-duhallow-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-duhallow-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-duhallow-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-duhallow-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-duhallow-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-duhallow-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender on a 200kVA Backup Generator and maintenance contact for five years..
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender on a 200kVA Backup Generator and maintenance contact for five years., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
