Awarded contract

Primary & Secondary Intervention Service

Details

Value
GBP 18,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 September 2022

Tender description

This provision seeks to facilitate, enable, support and fund a range of community based health and care activities that help residents of the London Borough of Bromley to live healthy, active and independent lives. This will include being supported to access self care and manage any risks to healthy living and avoiding the need for long term health and social care services for as long as possible. Lot 1: The Council sought tenders for the provision of a Primary and Secondary Intervention Service for residents of the London Borough of Bromley. The Tender opportunity was run electronically through the London Tenders Portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Primary & Secondary Intervention Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Primary & Secondary Intervention Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.