Awarded contract
HV (High Voltage) Electrical System - Service and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Supplier(s)
- EME Power Systems
- Value
- GBP 1,700
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Service and Maintenance of High Voltage Electrical Equipment/ System at City Hall, Lincoln. HV equipment - e.g. transformer in electrical room
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
