Awarded contract

DfE - Invest NI - FINANCIAL AND COMMERCIAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR CLIENT FACING STAFF

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
1 September 2022

Tender description

DfE - Invest NI - FINANCIAL AND COMMERCIAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR CLIENT FACING STAFF Lot 1: DfE - Invest NI - FINANCIAL AND COMMERCIAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR CLIENT FACING STAFF

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

138 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfE - Invest NI - FINANCIAL AND COMMERCIAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR CLIENT FACING STAFF.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DfE - Invest NI - FINANCIAL AND COMMERCIAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR CLIENT FACING STAFF, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.