Awarded contract

CP2236-22 Southern Construction Framework Comprehensive Accreditation Scheme Provider (CASP)

Details

Supplier(s)
Quidos Ltd
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 August 2022

Tender description

The Southern Construction Framework (SCF) has been set up as a collaborative initiative between Devon County Council (DCC) and Hampshire County Council (HCC), as a multi lot regional construction, consultancy and housing framework currently there are 33 contractors engaged by the frameworks (theoretically more places could be awarded than the current number of appointed contractors based on the Lot structure having diversity but in practice the actual number of contractors is smaller). The frameworks draw together the existing construction framework expertise into overarching arrangements. Under the terms of the Frameworks each of the appointed contractors will be required to hold accreditation to ensure that they meet key standards in Health and Safety, insurance, trade accreditations and financial soundness as well as other requirements more specifically identified within the tender pack. The Authority requires a comprehensive accreditation scheme provider to assess, accredit and support the monitoring of contractors engaged on the SCF for when the current Comprehensive Accreditation Scheme Provider's contract comes to an end in February 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2236-22 Southern Construction Framework Comprehensive Accreditation Scheme Provider (CASP).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.