Contract Award Notice of C0234 Network Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WN CORPORATE SERVICES TRADING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 166,863
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 30 August 2022
Tender description
Forestry and Land Scotland have awarded a three year contract for the provision of telephony and broadband services, with the option to extend for a further 12 month period at the discretion of FLS. This contract has been awarded following a mini competition against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Network Services 2 Framework ref RM3808 against lot 1 - Data access services, lot 2 - Local connectivity services, and lot 3 - traditional telephony services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2022
- Completed: Award published30 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2025
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
- 32520000 · Telecommunications cable and equipment
- 32550000 · Telephone equipment
- 32570000 · Communications equipment
- 32580000 · Data equipment
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice of C0234 Network Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice of C0234 Network Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
