CA9841 - United Endeavour Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Churchill Contract Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,361,384.98
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
United Endeavour Trust requires one Supplier to deliver its Building Cleaning Services at Clayton Hall Academy, Newcastle Academy & Sir Thomas Boughey Academy To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9841. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9841 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
United Endeavour Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-endeavour-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-endeavour-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-endeavour-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-endeavour-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-endeavour-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-endeavour-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9841 - United Endeavour Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Endeavour Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
