Awarded contract

Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council

Details

Value
GBP 1,625,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
31 August 2022

Tender description

External Painting 2022-2025 for 3 years plus an optional 1 year plus 1 year.Lot 1 Babergh District CouncilLot 2 Mid Suffolk District Council Council owned properties in the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Councils' Areas Lot 1: Babergh District Council External painting of residences Lot 2: Mid Suffolk District Council Painting exterior of residential buildings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

105 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.