Award of 605_0025 - Interim Regulated Procurement officer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hays Public Services
- Value
- GBP 103,630
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Agricultural and horticultural products
- Published
- 31 August 2022
Tender description
Forestry and Land Scotland are looking to award a contract for the provision of an Interim Regulated Procurement officer. The contract will be established for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for a further period or periods up to 12 months taking the contract term to a maximum of 24 months. The contract is intended to start as soon as possible or as otherwise agreed. In this present instance, Forestry and Land Scotland is issuing this invitation to tender as a further competition under Lot 1c - Commercial (Finance, Procurement & Legal) of ESPO’s Strategic HR Services Framework (reference 3S_22). Please see ITT (Part A) for full details of the requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2023
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 605_0025 - Interim Regulated Procurement officer.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Award of 605_0025 - Interim Regulated Procurement officer, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
