Award NRW Next Generation Ground Investigation Framework Agreement 2022
Details
- Topic
- Ground investigation work
- Published
- 31 August 2022
- Submission
- 4 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award notice - NRW is looking to procure a framework agreement for the provision of Ground Investigation Services and Associated Works. The work content will relate to Ground Investigation (i.e. boreholes/soil sampling and testing/ factual and interpretative reporting). Lot 1: Award notice of a framework for the supply of Site Investigation and Ground Engineering as detailed in the specification of requirements is at Annex 1 (Specification of Requirements) of the ITT. The purpose of the requirement is Site Investigation and Ground Engineering services for NRW’s flood risk, Reservoirs Act, Hydrometry/telemetry, estates and other relevant programmes of work. Additional information: The duration of the framework will be 2 years. NRW may, at its absolute discretion, extend the framework period on two occasions by separate one (1) calendar year periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2022
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
- 71351500 · Ground investigation services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award NRW Next Generation Ground Investigation Framework Agreement 2022.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Award NRW Next Generation Ground Investigation Framework Agreement 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
