Awarded contract

5 year lease of carescape monitors

Details

Value
GBP 55,439
Duration
6 years
Topic
Financial leasing services
Published
2 September 2022

Tender description

5 YEAR LEASE AGREEMENT FOR 7 CARESACPE B650V3.1 FRAME AND SOFTWARE ONLY)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Cheshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66114000 · Financial leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 5 year lease of carescape monitors.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.