2022 - 0947 William Batchelor & Sam Vale House Lighting Upgrade - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Multiphase Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 81,900
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 30 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen Housing are looking to complete a full lighting upgrade of Samuel Vale House and William Batchelor House. The lighting in Sam Vale and William Batchelor House is to be all upgraded due to lux levels being very low in various areas and not complying with BS5266-1:2016. The lighting in the buildings is to be replaced with Tamlite light fittings or similar. If another type of light fitting is used this will need to be confirmed over correspondence on Intend along with the data sheet of this product to show it is and identical match with warranty on all parts being the same. All lights within the block that needs replacing is a point for point exercise.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2022
- Completed: Award published30 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2022
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0947 William Batchelor & Sam Vale House Lighting Upgrade - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2022 - 0947 William Batchelor & Sam Vale House Lighting Upgrade - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
