Awarded contract

UKRI-1934 Museums, Galleries, Science Centres Programme

Details

Value
GBP 229,620
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
26 August 2022

Tender description

Contract Award Notice: UKRI has appointed a supplier to design and deliver a programme that will engage underrepresented groups with research and innovation, through museums, galleries and science centres. The programme should consist of two interrelated elements: •administration of grants programme •a learning and engagement programme. Lot 1: Contract Award Notice: UKRI has appointed a supplier to design and deliver a programme that will engage underrepresented groups with research and innovation, through museums, galleries and science centres. The programme should consist of two interrelated elements: •administration of grants programme •a learning and engagement programme. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/ .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-1934 Museums, Galleries, Science Centres Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.