Turn2Me - A Mental Health Charity - Provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services for an online Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Turn2me Ltd
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 24 August 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Turn2Me - A Mental Health Charity - Provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services for an online Platform: Turn2Me is an online Mental Health Charity using a platform to connect individuals, groups with counselors as well as providing a wealth of information to support the mental health space. This RFQ (request for quote) invites interested, qualified parties to submit a proposal to provide Turn2me.ie with support services, software development and change management of its Digital Front-end user experience, back-end administration and reporting platform. The site: https://www.turn2me.ie The awarded contract will comprise: Monitor, support and maintain the Turn2Me Platform, recover from disaster as well as maintain business continuity. The platform is maintained on the Google Cloud Environment, and developed with a mixture of React, Laravel and Java. Note: Turn2Me is a 24x7x365 organisation and consideration to support appropriately must be indicated in your submission. Maintain and recommend enhancements for platform and data security. Be able to support future developments as requested by the Turn2Me Team through a solid change control mechanism. We would ask that submissions from interested parties be presented and costed separately by the above 3 categories. Please request system walkthroughs of the back end system and documentation as required. You will be required to sign a non-disclosure in advance. Initial submissions are required no later than Thursday the 29th September at 5pm after which the successful candidates will be invited to present to the CEO and Board of Directors. For inquiries, email george@turn2me.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Turn2me Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72262000 · Software development services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Turn2Me - A Mental Health Charity - Provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services for an online Platform.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Turn2Me - A Mental Health Charity - Provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services for an online Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 229£1.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
