Awarded contract

Refurbishment Ornamental Fountain, Dumfries

Details

Supplier(s)
Lost Art Limited
Value
GBP 330,653
Topic
Construction work for art and cultural buildings
Published
22 August 2022

Tender description

The works include the full restoration of the existing ornamental fountain in the centre of Dumfries including mechanical and electrical works to bring water back flowing through the fountain. The full scope of works is indicated within the Industrial Heritage Consulting Ltd documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Ornamental Fountain, Dumfries.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment Ornamental Fountain, Dumfries, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.