Awarded contract

Provision of CA GEN Subscription Licences - PS/22/75

Details

Supplier(s)
CA Europe SARL
Value
GBP 2,696,749
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package utilities
Published
23 August 2022

Tender description

Award of Contract has been completed. Award Notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of CA GEN Subscription licences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48700000 · Software package utilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.