Awarded contract

PROC 22-1585 – Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support Housing Project Upgrades

Details

Supplier(s)
Pick Everard
Value
GBP 499,999
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
24 August 2022

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority and Police Scotland (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") is required to appoint a Contractor to deliver the following Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support Housing Project Upgrades: - Project Manager - Architect - Structural Engineer - Services Engineer - Quantity Surveyor - Principal Designer Further Competition under Crown Commercial Services RM6165 - Construction Professional Services - Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 22-1585 – Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support Housing Project Upgrades.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 22-1585 – Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support Housing Project Upgrades, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.