Awarded contract

NEX21/72 Banking Services

Details

Buyer
Nexus
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
23 August 2022

Tender description

Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive (trading as Nexus) are seeking competitive tenders for the provision of Banking Services. It is anticipated that the contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years at Nexus discretion. Lot 1: Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive (trading as Nexus) are seeking competitive tenders for the provision of Banking Services. It is anticipated that the contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years at Nexus discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEX21/72 Banking Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NEX21/72 Banking Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.