FM22152 - To Supply Office Furniture for the SHARP project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 14,527.64
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 22 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via NHS SBS Design, Furniture and Appliances Framework Agreement*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) have awarded a contract for the supply of Office Furniture, following a competitive quotation exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2022
- Completed: Award published22 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 November 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM22152 - To Supply Office Furniture for the SHARP project.
Related topics
Topics related to FM22152 - To Supply Office Furniture for the SHARP project, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
