Cost Management Professional Services to support DWP Life Cycle Works and Business as Usual Projects in FY21/22 and FY22/23 ecm_10252
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McBains Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,190,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 26 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cost Management Professional Services: The provision of support from Quantity Surveyors to work alongside the multi-disciplinary team. To ensure independence of cost verification. Professional services (including mechanical and electrical engineering, project management and quantity surveying (Cost Management)) are required first to prepare the tender documentation required to compete the LCW and BAU projects on DWP's 'Estate Job Centre & Office Fit Out Contractor Framework.' The professional services support evaluation of the tender and manage the contractors appointed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2021
- Completed: Award published26 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cost Management Professional Services to support DWP Life Cycle Works and Business as Usual Projects in FY21/22 and FY22/23 ecm_10252.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
