Awarded contract

Civic Mediation Services

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Social research services
Published
26 August 2022

Tender description

CIVIC MEDIATION SERVICE TO SUPPORT DIALOGUE BETWEEN PARTIES WHO HOLD VIGILS AND PROTESTS OUTSIDE OF ABORTION CLINICS, AND THOSE WHO ARE AFFECTED BY THEM

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Civic Mediation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.