Awarded contract
Blackpool Coastal Housing (BCH) Void Clean and Clear Service
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- 3D Environmental Limited T/A 3D Enviro
- Value
- GBP 562,834
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 22 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Blackpool Coastal Housing (BCH) wishes to establish a service contract for BCH Void Clean and Clearing Service - cleaning and clearance of properties both internally and externally Lot 1: Blackpool Coastal Housing void houses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2022
- Completed: Award published22 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blackpool Coastal Housing (BCH) Void Clean and Clear Service.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
