Closed tender

Bathroom Replacements 2022/23 - 24no Properties in Thurso

Details

Topic
Bathrooms construction work
Published
26 August 2022
Submission
23 September 2022

Tender description

The works comprise the replacement of the existing bathroom fitments with new WCs, WHBs, Baths and shower/Bath Mixers to twenty-four occupied houses along with all necessary repairs and alterations to the existing bathrooms required as a result of the works, electrical works, vinyl flooring works, joiner/wetwall works and complete decoration of the bathroom. The individual bathroom layouts are to be measured up and designed by the Contractor and agreed with the Employer under the Contractors Design Portion, the required fittings will subsequently be supplied and fitted by the Contractor at the rates submitted in the Bill of Quantities. Please note that the Contractor will be responsible for programming the works and informing the Tenants of the properties of dates for access. Single Stage invitation to tender. Evaluation based 60% on lowest price and 40% on highest quality.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 September 2022

About the buyer

Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bathroom Replacements 2022/23 - 24no Properties in Thurso.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bathroom Replacements 2022/23 - 24no Properties in Thurso, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.