Awarded contract

WLC (CC11674) - TMC for TR19 Cleaning of Ductwork and Ventilation Systems

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Ventilation ducting
Published
19 August 2022

Tender description

WLC seek to appoint a professional and capable term measured contractor for the carrying out the cleaning of TR19 Ductwork & Ventilation. WLC seek to appoint a professional and capable term measured contractor for the carrying out of TR19 Cleaning of Ductwork & Ventilation Systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
  • 44115100 · Ducting
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WLC (CC11674) - TMC for TR19 Cleaning of Ductwork and Ventilation Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.