Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514]
Details
- Value
- GBP 88,325
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 18 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514] Lot 1: Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013489 was a range between 167 000 GBP to 2 570 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 months Call-Off Contracts and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 August 2022
- Completed: Award published18 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
- 50116200 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts
- 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
- 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514].
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
