RHP Grounds Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Trees
- Published
- 18 August 2022
- Submission
- 19 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RHP sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Grounds Maintenance services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year TPC Terms Partnering Contract (with the option to extend for a further 2 years and break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1m RHP followed a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders were required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Full details of the requirements and instructions were included in the procurement and Tender documents. Lot 1: RHP sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Grounds Maintenance services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year TPC Terms Partnering Contract (with the option to extend for a further 2 years and break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1m RHP is following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, RHP anticipates shortlisting five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, RHP intends to award the Contract to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders were made aware that TUPE may apply to the contract; prospective bidders were advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE. Lot 1: RHP sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Grounds Maintenance services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year TPC Terms Partnering Contract (with the option to extend for a further 2 years and break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1m RHP is following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, RHP anticipates shortlisting five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, RHP intends to award the Contract to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders were made aware that TUPE may apply to the contract; prospective bidders were advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2022
About the buyer
Richmond Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03452000 · Trees
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
- 44613800 · Containers for waste material
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 45452100 · Blast cleaning work for building exteriors
- 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77314100 · Grassing services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
- 77341000 · Tree pruning
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90470000 · Sewer cleaning services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90533000 · Waste-tip management services
- 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
- 90611000 · Street-cleaning services
- 90612000 · Street-sweeping services
- 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmond-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmond-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmond-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmond-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmond-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmond-housing-partnership.gov |
112 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHP Grounds Maintenance.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to RHP Grounds Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmond Housing Partnership.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
