Awarded contract

RBGKEW967 Land and Buildings Valuations

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
18 August 2022

Tender description

Land and Buildings valuations This contract is for the provision of professional valuation services of RBG Kew's land and buildings portfolio over a five-year period, through an initial full physical valuation updated by desktop valuation exercises in the four subsequent years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW967 Land and Buildings Valuations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.