Occupational Health Services SR774746108
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DURADIAMOND HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Supporting services for the government
- Published
- 17 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for the requirement of Occupational Health services for HM Revenue and Customs. The provision of Occupational Health services to support HMRC staff. The service enables HMRC to address particular health and attendance issues, meet statutory obligations with regards to health surveillance, identify any preventative measures that can be taken to minimise the overall risk of sickness absence and to improve employee health and wellbeing in the workplace.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2022
- Completed: Award published17 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 July 2025
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
- 98334000 · Wellness services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services SR774746108.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Services SR774746108, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
