Awarded contract

MFA for Design Standards Advice and Professional Advice - Managing Geotechnical Risk

Details

Value
GBP 75,864
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
19 August 2022

Tender description

Transport Scotland has identified a continuing need to appoint Consultants to provide Standards Advice and Professional services, relating to managing geotechnical risk. the scope covers five areas not all of which may be required for each project. Theses are initial review/scoping, further consultation and development, drafting documents, finalising documents for publication and other deliverables associated with the services. This is an award under the terms of the Multiple Framework Agreement for Design Standards Advice and Professional Services. The framework agreement/contract is in place until the end of March 2025 to award tasks and continue beyond that period until the satisfactory completion of tasks awarded. The work packages ordered through the Agreement may include the following categories: geotechnical and drainage; design standards, specification and materials; structures; maintenance and operation of transport infrastructure assets; traffic and transportation; environment and sustainability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MFA for Design Standards Advice and Professional Advice - Managing Geotechnical Risk.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MFA for Design Standards Advice and Professional Advice - Managing Geotechnical Risk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.