Lot 1 - Apprenticeship Training - Data Pathway (Data Technician Level 3 & Data Analyst Level 4)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QA Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 18 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Isle of Wight Council (the “Authority”) is seeking to engage a supplier, who has extensive experience, to deliver the following programmes: Data Technician Level 3 Data Analyst with Microsoft Power BI Certification Level 4 The Authority is looking for a supplier that can offer high levels of evidence of employer and learner satisfaction, along with high achievement rates. The supplier must be approved on the Government Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers (RoATP). Both the Data Technician Level 3 & Data Analyst Level 4 with Microsoft Power BI Certification are new programmes for the Authority and therefore it is difficult to provide details on the level of demand over the duration of the contract. There is currently 1 learner waiting to sign onto each programme. During the contract term there may be additional learners where the need arises and following promotion internally however there is no guarantee of any additional learners. Contract Duration The contract shall commence as soon as possible after contract award, for a period of 24 months or until completion of programmes with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months at the sole discretion of the Authority Keywords: Apprenticeship
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
