Awarded contract
Health Sciences Clinical Skills Training Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ulster University
- Value
- 350,000
- Published
- 15 August 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Health Sciences Clinical Skills Training Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
About the buyer
Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Health Sciences Clinical Skills Training Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ulster University.
BuyersCountValue
- 141£128.6m
- 7£19.6m
- 4£45.1m
- 4£1.4m
- 2£443.9k
- 2£339.1k
- 1£750.0k
- 1£4.9m
- 1£302.6k
- 1£532.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
