Harwell School Heat Pump Installation I-1881
Details
- Published
- 15 August 2022
- Submission
- 9 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Boiler Replacement works at Harwell School with air source heat pump hybrid systems.Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Services described at Appendix 1 Specification anticipated to commence on 19th September 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>Tenderers are required to submit a cost analysis for evaluation, contract value may not be indicative of the final contract sum. </p> <p>Please find the Invitation to Tender and all associated documents after registering for free on the South East Business Portal and then search for Harwell School Boiler replacement;</p> <p>https://procontract.due-north.com/Register</p> Keywords: Heat Pump, Boiler
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2022
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Harwell School Heat Pump Installation I-1881, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
