Awarded contract

Gwaunfarren Windows and Doors Replacement

Details

Topic
Installation of doors and windows
Published
17 August 2022

Tender description

Recently a contract for mtcbc for Gwaunfarren Windows and Doors Replacement.was awarded after a restricted tender process was undertaken.Yn ddiweddar dyfarnwyd contract gan GBSMT am waith ailosod Drysau a Ffenestri yng Ngwaunfarren yn dilyn proses dendro wedi ei chyfyngu.Diolch

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gwaunfarren Windows and Doors Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gwaunfarren Windows and Doors Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.