GB-Colchester: Holy Trinity Church Roof Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Roof repair
- Published
- 16 August 2022
- Submission
- 19 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes, acting as Contract Administrator, on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to provide partial replacement and repair works to clay tiled pitched roof at Holy Trinity Church, Trinity Street, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1JN. The works required are re-roofing of the South Aisle and South Chapel, and associated repairs to the largely 14th & 15th Century Grade I listed former Parish Church within Colchester Town Centre. Full details can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2022
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Holy Trinity Church Roof Repairs.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Holy Trinity Church Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
