Cleaning, repair & maintenance of war memorials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AF Jones Stonemasons Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Published
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice is for the cleaning, repair and maintenance of a number of war memorials within the London borough of Hillingdon. It includes an annual inspection, and any subsequent works required. The Contract starts 1st Jan 22 and is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2021
- Completed: Award published16 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning, repair & maintenance of war memorials.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning, repair & maintenance of war memorials, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
