Awarded contract

ACW ICT Healthcheck and Cyber Essential Plus 2022

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 August 2022

Tender description

See Attached Document - IT Health Check_SocEngPenTest_CEPlus Detailed Scope

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Arts Council of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
  • 72810000 · Computer audit services
  • 72820000 · Computer testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ACW ICT Healthcheck and Cyber Essential Plus 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ACW ICT Healthcheck and Cyber Essential Plus 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.