Tender for Supply of Specialized Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 8 August 2022
- Submission
- 22 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) # PFRU-PROJ-028 ITT name: Supply of Specialised Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the State Emergency Services Ukraine Submission deadline: August 22nd, 2022, by 5:00 pm (UTC+1) Dear Tenderer, Chemonics UK (Chemonics) invites you to submit a Tender for the Supply of Specialised Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the Partnership Fund for a Resilient Ukraine (PFRU). In addition to this Letter of Invitation, the ITT Pack includes: Volume 1 - Key Procurement Information Volume 2 - Instructions to Tenderers and Evaluation Criteria Volume 3 - Terms of Reference (ToR)/Specifications Volume 4 - Annexes Annex 1 - Cover Letter (Declarations) Annex 2 - Chemonics Tendering Requirements and Conditions Annex 3 - Products technical specifications Tenderers are required to read "Chemonics' Ethical and Business Conduct requirements" in Annex 2, Section 1 and declare they have understood and adhere to these conditions in the Cover Letter provided in Annex 1. This ITT does not obligate Chemonics to execute a contract, nor does it commit Chemonics to pay any costs incurred in the preparation and submission of the proposals. All inquiries or requests for clarifications relating to this ITT must be made through the Procurement Point of Contact (POC) listed in the Key Procurement Information in Volume 1. Please contact the POC immediately if any of the ITT documents are missing. Sincerely, Kathryn Capp PFRU Deputy Team Leader, Finance and Operations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2022
About the buyer
Chemonics International, Inc. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Supply of Specialized Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Supply of Specialized Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chemonics International, Inc..
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
