Awarded contract
Supply of Electricity
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Corona Energy Retail 4 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 380,539
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 12 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of electricity to council buildings. Lot 1: Supply of electricity to council buildings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2022
- Completed: Award published12 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Electricity.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
