Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of Vertical Through Floor Lift ESPO Mini competition

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Supplier(s)
Stiltz limited
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
Published
10 August 2022

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Stiltz Limited (Company Number – 07375515, of Building E, Prime Point, Dandy Bank Road, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford, DY6 7TD ) to provide services for the Supply & Installation of Vertical Through Floor Lifts in Hull. The estimated value is £375,000/annum. The opportunity was advertised from ESPO Framework ref 364_22 Lot 5 via mini competition. The contract is from 26th June 2026 to 26th June 2028, with option to extend for up to 2 years Lot 1: Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Stiltz Limited (Company Number – 07375515, of Building E, Prime Point, Dandy Bank Road, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford, DY6 7TD ) to provide services for the Supply & Installation of Vertical Through Floor Lifts in Hull. The estimated value is £375,000/annum. The opportunity was advertised from ESPO Framework ref 364_22 Lot 5 via mini competition. The contract is from 26th June 2026 to 26th June 2028, with option to extend for up to 2 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 June 2026

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Vertical Through Floor Lift ESPO Mini competition.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.