Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE APLIO ULTRASOUND MACHINE

Details

Supplier(s)
Cannon UK Ltd
Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
9 August 2022

Tender description

DIRECT AWARD TO SUPPLIER USING NHS SUPPLY CHAIN FRAMEWORK CQP3237ULT22 -

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE APLIO ULTRASOUND MACHINE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.